15 August 2007

the not-so-big day.

becareful hor. many pictures infront hor. don't say i no warn you ok.

my ruby girl and i went to Cilantro Restaurant and Wine Bar @ MiCasa All Suite Hotel last wednesday for my pre-birthday outing. coincidently, it was also my chef's last day there and i thought i would pay him a visit. check out my super yummy dessert platter lah.


i know, don't look yummy at all. wait until you taste them. you cannot blame okay. the lighting is really dim and we were using a cellphone camera =/ i will name the desserts soon. that explains the numberings. i need to check them out with my personal chef. sorry, i only know how to eat.

ruby's favourite past time is self whoring.

and whore others around her.

too many camwhore pictures of ruby i cannot afford to post them all. get them from me personally. local charges applies.

next up...

i had my birthday dinner at Riblees, Sri Hartamas one day before my actual birth date. reason being because it was my 2nd boyfriend's birthday on the 10th. yeah, one day before mine. he celebrated his birthday earlier and don't have anything interesting to do on his actual birth date. i don't want him to die of boredom on his big day so i had to celebrate earlier lah wtf. see, such good hearted friend. where to find? heh, and i like to make things sound complicated.

yiwei, my partner in crime.

my favourite peeps.
chi, david, ryan, gimloong, ky, weelun, the big shots.


thanks to gimloong for the candid shots.

now, a decent one.

my chi and her long pontianak looking fingers. hahahaha.

this one no need to introduce anymore.

thanks to david for his fantabulous performance. it's FOC btw. no charges incurred :D and i'm sorry i had to make you go all the way down to your ride to get your tools. but you're such a nice person i know you wouldn't mind. ok, i'm being a little thick face here. people, trust me. david is really good. book him for your whatever functions and your guests will leave will a big ass smile on their face. or either they will leave in shock. he is so good i am not gonna play mental games with him anymore. i've seen him performed many times but still, he freaked me out. very much.

later at night, josephine and ST came and join us for a bit.

thank you very much for coming peeps.
and also, for the birthday calls, smses, friendster and tagboard comments, and emails. merci beaucoup mes amis.

p/s: i slept throughout my big day. i did not get wasted. i never had a single drop of alcohol. not even a sniff. i swear. why you all don't believe me lah? REALLYY LAAAA. age is catching up lah wtf wtf.

2 comments:

jasonphoon said...

oh well , for what it's worth.. happy birthday again !

Julie said...

jasonphoon,

my birthday is over for almost a week already. but still, thank you mucho! heheee.